Privacy & Cookie Policy

 

GlitterVault is run by I Do Parties which is a trading name of the I Do Festivals Group Limited and is hereafter termed ‘I Do Parties’ in this policy.

 

I Do Parties  values the privacy and security of the information you share with us. This Privacy Statement applies to information collected throughI Do Parties   (the “website”). This Statement describes how I Do Parties  collects, uses, shares, protects, or otherwise processes your personal information.

 

By using this website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

Collection and Use of Information

I Do Parties  collects personal information to set up and manage accounts for our social commerce services. You may need to provide I Do Parties  with personal information such as:

 

• name,

• email address.

 

I Do Parties  uses such information for:

 

• website registration;

• enabling sales and other transactions

;• processing payments and settlement;

• measuring, improving, and customising our services; and

• fulfilling other technical, logistical, financial, tax, legal, compliance, administrative, or back office functions.

• I Do Parties  does not hold or store credit/debit card details.

 

Third-party websites

Our website and our mobile applications contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of third-party sites.  Please read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

 

Cookies and logs

I Do Parties  collects information related to your use of our website using cookies and log information.Cookies are small files containing strings of text stored on your computer. I Do Parties  uses cookies to authenticate you as a user when you log in, track your session, deliver content specific to your preferences and interests, and provide other functions.

 

Log information may include web requests, Internet Protocol address, operating system, browser type, browser language, date and time of your request, and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. I Do Parties  uses this information to enhance the functionality of the website and to make your access more convenient, secure, and efficient.

 

I Do Parties  also uses information gathered from logs and cookies to monitor website performance; improve website design, functionality, and security; and assemble web analytics and activity trends. I Do Parties  retains such information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

 

Google Analytics

I Do Parties  uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. Google Analytics uses cookies and other means to help I Do Parties  analyse how users use the site. See Google’s Privacy Policy.

 

I Do Parties  may disclose personal information where:

 

• required by law or by an order or requirement of a court, administrative agency, or other government entity, or by court rules concerning the production of records;

• I Do Parties  has reasonable grounds to believe that use or disclosure is necessary to protect the rights, privacy, property, or safety of our users or other people;

• I Do Parties  has reasonable grounds to believe that the information relates to the breach of an agreement or violation of the law that has been, is being, or is about to be committed;

• it is necessary for fraud protection, risk reduction, or the establishment or collection of funds owed to us;

• it is necessary to enforce or apply our legal agreements, to pursue remedies, or to limit damages to I Do Parties;

• the information is public;

• you have provided consent or with your direction; or

• other reasons allow it or other laws require it.

 

When we are required or permitted to disclose information, we will not disclose more information than is necessary to fulfil the disclosure purpose.I Do Parties  may disclose aggregate or statistical information to our business partners, for public relations purposes, or other purposes.

 

‘Do Not Track’ notifications.

Some browsers allow you to automatically notify websites you visit not to track you using a “Do Not Track” signal. There is no consensus among industry participants as to what “Do Not Track” means in this context. Like many websites and online services, we currently do not alter our practices when we receive a “Do Not Track” signal from a visitor’s browser. To find out more about “Do Not Track,” you may wish to visit www.ico.org.uk

 

 

How you can access, update or delete your data.

If you make a request to delete your personal data and that data is necessary for the products or services you have purchased, the request will be honored only to the extent it is no longer necessary for any Services purchased or required for our legitimate business purposes or legal or contractual record keeping requirements.

 

If you would prefer not to receive further messages from us then please tell us at ENQUIRIES@IDOPARTIES.CO.UK

 

If you would like to obtain records on the data we hold on you then please request this by email to ENQUIRIES@IDOPARTIES.CO.UK

 

Data Protection Authority.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) and believe we maintain your personal data subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you may direct questions or complaints to our lead supervisory authority, the UK's Information Commissioner’s Office, as noted below:

 

 

Security

I Do Parties  combines technical and physical safeguards with employee policies and procedures to protect your information. We work to protect your personal information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer software, which encrypts the information that you provide online at our website. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your information. We will also continue to assess new technology for protecting information and upgrade our information security systems when appropriate.

 

Further, we permit only authorised I Do Parties  employees to access any personal information. If an employee misuses personal information, we may take disciplinary action, up to and including termination of employment. If any third party individual or organisation misuses personal information, we will take action, up to and including termination of any agreement between I Do Parties  and that individual or organisation.

 

Data Integrity

I Do Parties  processes personal information only for the purposes it was originally collected and in accordance with this Privacy Statement. I Do Parties  takes commercially reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data is relevant, reliable for its intended use, accurate, complete, and current for the purposes for which it is used. I Do Parties  retains information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

 

I Do Parties  may send you relevant marketing communications considered to be of interest based on your profile. We aim to bring you the best offers available. If you would prefer not to receive further messages from us or our carefully selected partners then please tell us at

 

If you would like a copy of the data we hold on you or would like us to delete all your data then please email us at ENQUIRIES@IDOPARTIES.CO.UK

Christmas Parties London

WE'RE WAITING FOR YOU​

GlitterVault | Christmas Party London
Christmas Parties London
Website by GFIVEDESIGN

©  I DO FESTIVALS - GLITTER VAULTS 

The Arch, 22 Newport Street, Vauxhall, London, SE11 6AY

enquiries@idoparties.co.uk

01329 446 044

Glitter Vaults | Christmas Party London
GlitterVault | Christmas Party London
GlitterVault | Christmas Party London
GlitterVault | Christmas Party London
GlitterVault | Christmas Party London